2026 regular season · through 2026-10-28
Leaders
Top 25. Batting average and slugging need 465 plate appearances — 3.1 per club game, the published rule. The counting categories have no minimum: a season ended by injury still led the league.
| # | Batter | Club | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ronny Simon | IND | 115 | 422 | 61 | 141 | 33 | 2 | 7 | 72 | 65 | 85 | 35 | .334 | .472 |
| 2 | Cade Marlowe | LV | 119 | 457 | 91 | 144 | 31 | 10 | 12 | 68 | 54 | 115 | 33 | .315 | .505 |
| 3 | Ryan Fitzgerald | OKC | 137 | 546 | 93 | 172 | 35 | 5 | 16 | 102 | 46 | 101 | 14 | .315 | .485 |
| 4 | Nick Solak | ELP | 116 | 454 | 89 | 141 | 28 | 2 | 16 | 80 | 39 | 63 | 7 | .311 | .487 |
| 5 | Carlos Rodríguez | ELP | 124 | 481 | 62 | 148 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 77 | 55 | 61 | 23 | .308 | .416 |
| 6 | Joey Meneses | LV | 120 | 487 | 72 | 148 | 27 | 1 | 16 | 110 | 45 | 62 | 0 | .304 | .462 |
| 7 | Max Anderson | TOL | 108 | 417 | 66 | 126 | 24 | 2 | 15 | 57 | 53 | 63 | 5 | .302 | .477 |
| 8 | James Triantos | IOW | 113 | 440 | 75 | 132 | 30 | 1 | 9 | 58 | 33 | 57 | 27 | .300 | .434 |
| 9 | BJ Murray Jr. | IOW | 122 | 450 | 77 | 134 | 24 | 9 | 17 | 74 | 74 | 113 | 9 | .298 | .504 |
| 10 | Cooper Ingle | COL | 104 | 381 | 85 | 113 | 26 | 1 | 20 | 69 | 86 | 108 | 2 | .297 | .528 |
| 11 | Owen Miller | IOW | 113 | 438 | 63 | 129 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 61 | 28 | 60 | 12 | .295 | .443 |
| 12 | Nate Furman | SAC | 102 | 399 | 63 | 117 | 25 | 1 | 7 | 48 | 52 | 55 | 19 | .293 | .414 |
| 13 | Zach Ehrhard | OKC | 138 | 532 | 120 | 155 | 30 | 3 | 20 | 93 | 94 | 129 | 28 | .291 | .472 |
| 14 | Rikuu Nishida | CLT | 104 | 381 | 87 | 110 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 83 | 89 | 25 | .289 | .323 |
| 15 | Vimael Machín | ABQ | 113 | 438 | 61 | 126 | 22 | 4 | 12 | 73 | 53 | 71 | 7 | .288 | .438 |
| 16 | Oswaldo Cabrera | SWB | 122 | 466 | 71 | 134 | 14 | 1 | 19 | 69 | 45 | 107 | 12 | .288 | .444 |
| 17 | Trey Lipscomb | ROC | 134 | 519 | 90 | 149 | 31 | 1 | 32 | 94 | 30 | 145 | 15 | .287 | .536 |
| 18 | James Tibbs III | OKC | 141 | 523 | 109 | 150 | 32 | 3 | 30 | 107 | 108 | 150 | 10 | .287 | .532 |
| 19 | Mason McCoy | ELP | 136 | 495 | 94 | 141 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 72 | 57 | 125 | 40 | .285 | .406 |
| 20 | Marcos Castañon | ELP | 118 | 454 | 71 | 128 | 23 | 0 | 17 | 72 | 33 | 88 | 4 | .282 | .445 |
| 21 | Josh Kasevich | BUF | 130 | 504 | 77 | 142 | 23 | 3 | 4 | 47 | 58 | 65 | 8 | .282 | .363 |
| 22 | Brett Wisely | GWN | 125 | 424 | 75 | 119 | 29 | 2 | 11 | 65 | 77 | 104 | 29 | .281 | .436 |
| 23 | Gage Workman | TOL | 114 | 450 | 63 | 126 | 29 | 3 | 11 | 66 | 40 | 153 | 26 | .280 | .431 |
| 24 | Jonah Bride | RR | 124 | 437 | 83 | 122 | 25 | 1 | 10 | 78 | 94 | 82 | 9 | .279 | .410 |
| 25 | Nelson Rada | SL | 128 | 485 | 97 | 135 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 45 | 72 | 109 | 43 | .278 | .363 |
of 314 ranked players shown. Click a column to rank by it.
Top 25. ERA and WHIP need 75 innings — half a club game each, not the published one-per-game, which at this level qualifies nobody at all. On-base percentage is absent: it needs sacrifice flies, which the aggregate does not publish.
| # | Pitcher | Club | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elmer Rodríguez | SWB | 21 | 106.1 | 85 | 40 | 29 | 54 | 105 | 448 | 2.45 | 1.31 |
| 2 | Brendan Beck | SWB | 25 | 135.1 | 103 | 50 | 44 | 40 | 151 | 540 | 2.93 | 1.06 |
| 3 | Owen Murphy | GWN | 18 | 96.2 | 69 | 35 | 33 | 34 | 94 | 389 | 3.07 | 1.07 |
| 4 | Connor Wietgrefe | IND | 15 | 84.2 | 71 | 37 | 29 | 27 | 65 | 348 | 3.08 | 1.16 |
| 5 | JR Ritchie | GWN | 16 | 82.1 | 58 | 32 | 29 | 37 | 89 | 340 | 3.17 | 1.15 |
| 6 | Braxton Garrett | JAX | 23 | 108.1 | 71 | 45 | 39 | 44 | 115 | 444 | 3.24 | 1.06 |
| 7 | Quinn Mathews | MEM | 21 | 99.0 | 61 | 42 | 36 | 61 | 120 | 411 | 3.27 | 1.23 |
| 8 | Cole Irvin | OKC | 28 | 137.2 | 145 | 66 | 51 | 56 | 85 | 613 | 3.33 | 1.46 |
| 9 | José Urquidy | IND | 20 | 95.2 | 81 | 40 | 37 | 20 | 79 | 380 | 3.48 | 1.06 |
| 10 | Charlie Barnes | OKC | 24 | 82.2 | 79 | 41 | 32 | 34 | 80 | 363 | 3.48 | 1.37 |
| 11 | Coleman Crow | NAS | 20 | 105.1 | 98 | 44 | 42 | 35 | 102 | 437 | 3.59 | 1.26 |
| 12 | Luis Perales | ROC | 25 | 96.1 | 70 | 43 | 39 | 55 | 97 | 412 | 3.64 | 1.30 |
| 13 | Joe Whitman | SAC | 22 | 84.1 | 95 | 39 | 35 | 23 | 69 | 367 | 3.74 | 1.40 |
| 14 | Bruce Zimmermann | MEM | 15 | 78.2 | 79 | 36 | 33 | 21 | 84 | 327 | 3.78 | 1.27 |
| 15 | Brycen Mautz | MEM | 31 | 85.2 | 69 | 45 | 36 | 65 | 89 | 398 | 3.78 | 1.56 |
| 16 | Carson Seymour | SAC | 22 | 76.0 | 67 | 33 | 32 | 31 | 70 | 318 | 3.79 | 1.29 |
| 17 | Hunter Barco | IND | 21 | 78.1 | 79 | 41 | 33 | 41 | 80 | 355 | 3.79 | 1.53 |
| 18 | Hancel Rincon | MEM | 46 | 77.2 | 62 | 40 | 33 | 32 | 101 | 322 | 3.82 | 1.21 |
| 19 | Rorik Maltrud | COL | 28 | 129.1 | 113 | 59 | 56 | 47 | 113 | 548 | 3.90 | 1.24 |
| 20 | Chandler Champlain | ROC | 28 | 127.2 | 116 | 60 | 56 | 30 | 92 | 515 | 3.95 | 1.14 |
| 21 | Garrett Stallings | NAS | 26 | 82.0 | 83 | 39 | 36 | 28 | 78 | 355 | 3.95 | 1.35 |
| 22 | George Klassen | SL | 19 | 91.0 | 83 | 45 | 40 | 46 | 88 | 395 | 3.96 | 1.42 |
| 23 | Josh Fleming | BUF | 24 | 112.1 | 118 | 60 | 50 | 24 | 82 | 475 | 4.01 | 1.26 |
| 24 | CJ Van Eyk | BUF | 24 | 112.0 | 109 | 56 | 50 | 36 | 77 | 470 | 4.02 | 1.29 |
| 25 | Christian Romero | OKC | 30 | 135.1 | 142 | 68 | 61 | 49 | 115 | 596 | 4.06 | 1.41 |
of 314 ranked players shown. Click a column to rank by it.